Miss South Carolina Contestants

Meet this year's contestants

Meet the ladies who will be participating in this year's Miss South Carolina Scholarship Pageant.

Miss Constestant Competition Order Coming Soon.

Miss South Carolina

2018 Miss Boiling Springs

Kendyl Pennington

Top 10

2018 Miss Capital City

Jada Samuel

Top 10

2018 Miss Clarendon

Mikeya Murphy

Top 10

2018 Miss Clemson

Sydney Sill

2nd Runner Up

2018 Miss Columbia

Alexandra Badgett

4th Runner Up

2018 Miss Darlington

Sarah Floyd

Top 10

2018 Miss Greater Greer

Sydney Ford

1st Runner Up

2018 Miss Greenville Scottish Games

Ali Bradley

Top 10

2018 Miss Laurens County

Ansley Seay

Top 16

2018 Miss Pee Dee

Morgan Elvis

Top 16

2018 Miss River City

Morgan Romano

3rd Runner Up

2018 Miss Spartanburg

Davia Bunch

2018 Miss Teal and Bronze

Brooke Vu

Top 16

2018 Miss Travelers Rest

Emily Holbert

Top 16

2018 Miss Upstate

Brooklyn Garrett

Top 16

2018 Miss Woodruff

Neely Lambert

People's Choice, Top 16

Miss All-America City

Danielle Cottingham

Miss Camden

Savannah Harvey

Miss Charleston Southern University

Abby Keller

Miss Chesnee

Abigail Albritton

Miss Columbia Northeast

Addie Ledbetter

Miss Dorchester

Avonlea Knode

Miss Florence

Charleston Thompson

Miss Fort Mill

Kendall Costanzo

Miss Gamecock

Meera Bhonslé

Miss Georgetown County

Mackenzie Russell

Miss Greater Easley

Alyxandria Farkas

Miss Green Wave

Marisa Zokle

Miss Greenville County

Catie Rawl

Miss Hartsville

Morgan Holley

Miss Inman

Catherine Kirkland

Miss Kershaw

Grace Smith

Miss Lake Bowen

Emily Schultz

Miss Lancaster

Kyndall Ellis

Miss Lander University

Arie O'Dell

Miss Lexington

Joy DeWitt

Miss Loris Bog-Off Festival

McKenzie Jewett

Miss Myrtle Beach

Nyjah Asbury

Miss Newberry

Destiny Lemons

Miss North Charleston

Elizabeth McDaniel

Miss North Greenville University

Hannah Pearson

Miss Orangeburg County

Cadra Salley

Miss Powdersville

Christianafaith McCoy

Miss Richland County

Brianna Horrell

Miss SC Peach Festival

Eliza Moore

Miss Simpsonville

Lauren Long

Miss Soda City

Rebecca Darley

Miss St. James

Ragan Dennis

Miss Summerville

Carli Drayton

Miss Yellow Jasmine

Catherine Wong

Miss York

Caylee Taylor